Prima Giornata

CHELSEA – NORWICH CITY 9-1

EVERTON – MILLWALL 0-4

MANCHESTER CITY – STOKE CITY 6-2

NEW CASTLE – FULHAM 1-4

Rest – MANCHESTER UNITED

TOTTENHAM – ARSENAL 2-1

WEST HAM – LIVERPOOL FC 2-11

Seconda Giornata

ARSENAL – WEST HAM 4-4

CHELSEA – LIVERPOOL FC 3-3

FULHAM – STOKE CITY 2-1

MANCHESTER UNITED – EVERTON 6-2

MILLWALL – NEW CASTLE 2-2

NORWICH CITY – MANCHESTER CITY 2-4

Rest – TOTTENHAM

Terza Giornata

CHELSEA – MANCHESTER UNITED 7-3

EVERTON – MANCHESTER CITY 1-10

MILLWALL – Rest

NEW CASTLE – ARSENAL 1-2

NORWICH CITY – FULHAM 1-3

STOKE CITY – LIVERPOOL FC 4-4

WEST HAM – TOTTENHAM 1-0

Quarta Giornata

CHELSEA – STOKE CITY 6-2

EVERTON – NEW CASTLE 4-2

MANCHESTER CITY – FULHAM 0-3

MANCHESTER UNITED – ARSENAL 3-1

MILLWALL – WEST HAM 3-1

NORWICH CITY – TOTTENHAM 2-1

Rest – LIVERPOOL FC

Quinta Giornata

CHELSEA – WEST HAM 7-0

FULHAM – TOTTENHAM 5-1

LIVERPOOL FC – EVERTON 10-3

MANCHESTER UNITED – MILLWALL 5-1

NORWICH CITY – NEW CASTLE 1-2

Rest – MANCHESTER CITY

STOKE CITY – ARSENAL

Sesta Giornata

ARSENAL – Rest

FULHAM – MANCHESTER UNITED  4-1 

LIVERPOOL FC – TOTTENHAM 3-1

MILLWALL – MANCHESTER CITY 0-6

NEW CASTLE – CHELSEA 2-8

STOKE CITY – EVERTON 3-0

WEST HAM – NORWICH CITY 1-6

Settima Giornata

ARSENAL – CHELSEA  0-10

FULHAM – LIVERPOOL FC   3-3

MANCHESTER UNITED – MANCHESTER CITY  4-9

NEW CASTLE – Rest

NORWICH CITY – STOKE CITY 5-0

TOTTENHAM – MILLWALL 3-0

WEST HAM – EVERTON 3-4

Ottava Giornata

FULHAM – CHELSEA  4-3

LIVERPOOL FC – ARSENAL 4-0

NEW CASTLE – MANCHESTER UNITED  3-6

NORWICH CITY – MILLWALL

Rest – EVERTON

TOTTENHAM – STOKE CITY

WEST HAM – MANCHESTER CITY 0-3

Nona Giornata

ARSENAL – FULHAM 0-3

EVERTON – CHELSEA 1-11

MILLWALL – STOKE CITY

NEW CASTLE – LIVERPOOL FC

Rest – NORWICH CITY

TOTTENHAM – MANCHESTER CITY 0-8

WEST HAM – MANCHESTER UNITED 1-6

Decima Giornata

FULHAM – EVERTON 5-1

LIVERPOOL FC – MANCHESTER CITY 2-4

MILLWALL – ARSENAL

NORWICH CITY – MANCHESTER UNITED 2-4

STOKE CITY – NEW CASTLE0-3

TOTTENHAM – CHELSEA 1-1

WEST HAM – Rest

Undicesima Giornata

EVERTON – ARSENAL3-0

FULHAM – WEST HAM

LIVERPOOL FC – NORWICH CITY 8-2

MANCHESTER CITY – NEW CASTLE  3-1

MANCHESTER UNITED – TOTTENHAM 4-2

MILLWALL – CHELSEA

Rest – STOKE CITY

Dodicesima Giornata

ARSENAL – MANCHESTER CITY 1-5

EVERTON – NORWICH CITY 3-0

FULHAM – MILLWALL

LIVERPOOL FC – MANCHESTER UNITED

Rest – CHELSEA

STOKE CITY – WEST HAM0-0

TOTTENHAM – NEW CASTLE 4-2

Tredicesima Giornata

EVERTON – TOTTENHAM

FULHAM – Rest

LIVERPOOL FC – MILLWALL3-0

MANCHESTER CITY – CHELSEA7-1

NEW CASTLE – WEST HAM

NORWICH CITY – ARSENAL2-2

STOKE CITY – MANCHESTER UNITED0-3